Other - City Issues Open

214 Jefferson Ave Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8882105

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

National grid contractors have parked and staged on our property for three weeks. The project has been going on much longer. When they did this we were told that they would hopefully been done that week. This is in addition to the dumping and spreading of the sand, the placement of the porta potty on adjacent land, the sand and rocks left by our storm drain....


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.