Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Ask a question Acknowledged

30 Bleecker St Jersey City NJ 07307, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8882434

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Description

Contractor planted brand new tree right next to the utility pole - not following city's planting standards. The tree is already struggling with growing branches looking for space to grow. GC needs to relocate the tree. Thank you Forestry Department for addressing this.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.