Other - City Issues Archived

Wilson Rd Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8888252

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Monday 11-9-20 415pm Wilson rd is gridlocked and backed up onto Highland ave. No bikes anywhere in sight. What a complete failure on the part of the city to restrict traffic flow on that road. Great job. Maybe we could put up a toll booth


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.