Pothole Archived

Florida Avenue And Rhode Island NW, Washington D.C., DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

88883

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

402 times

Neighborhood:

Ledroit Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00074007

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic, snow

Description

multiple potholes for a long strip just before and in the middle of the intersection, and in both lanes, going east/south bound. They effectively slow traffic significantly during rush hours and are destroying our cars. If I recall, these were refilled in the same area after Snowpocalypse 2010, but they have fallen through again.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.