Parking Enforcement Archived

400-498 Se 7th St Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8888444

Submitted To:

Police Sector 4

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Driveway is getting blocked all the time by a bike, trailer or truck.

also asked...
Q. What day(s) of the week do you notice the parking issue?
A. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Q. What time frame do you notice the parking issue? [Ex: 10-11PM or 12-1AM]
A. All day all the time.
Q. Please provide a general description of the vehicle.
A. Black motorcycle, white truck, white trailler
Q. Have you also called the Police Non-Emergency phone line?
A. No

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.