Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Police - Non Emergency Acknowledged

33 Highgate Rd Framingham, MA, 01701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8889811

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Someone near this area likes to vacuum late at night currently it's 12 midnight and it's been going on for almost 30 min, it's so loud you can hear it anywhere around Indian Head. I can not identify which house. But this noise needs to stop!

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Loud vacuum noise at midnight!!

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Framingham, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Lt. Patricia Grigas (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.