Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Tree Planting Request Acknowledged

8 Winthrop St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8892115

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Tree Planting Request

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Hi we would love to have a tree planted in front of our house. We would appreciate being planted as far to the side as possible next to our neighbors driveway If you are standing with your back to our house, it would be as far to the left as possible Thanks so much!! Any questions my email is anngneely@gmail.com and phone is 781.718.3551


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Salem (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Foreperson- Tree Department (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.