Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Overpass lights have been out for months Acknowledged

3529 Peralta Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

889286

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal)

Viewed:

750 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

498390

Description

The lights underneath the overpass at Peralta north of 35th St have been out for months. There are 5-6 lights that need to be replaced/turned back on. Is Oakland and CalTrans duking it out? PLEASE FIX! It's NOT SAFE!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Dogtown (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.