Traffic or Street Sign Open

17 Arthur St Natick, MA 01760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8898057

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign

Viewed:

1 time

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

We live on the corner of Arthur and Lois Street. It looks like a car may have hit the street sign on the corner. It's leaning over and it's very loose in the ground, seems like it's pretty close to just falling over.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Street name sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign fell over
Q. Please provide the location of the sign (nearest roadway intersection and street address).
A. Arthur and Lois Street corner

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...