Acknowledged by: City of Middletown, CT

Sidewalk Issues Acknowledged

2–98 Charles Mary Dr Middletown CT 06457, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8898135

Submitted To:

Public Works Department

Category:

Sidewalk Issues

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Middletown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash, sidewalk, snow

Description

A couple of years ago, a city plow hopped the curb towards the end of Charles Mary drive, creating several giant ditches that people throw litter in, as well as making the stop sign crooked. The crooked stop sign also makes it more difficult to drive out of the street. This could get someone seriously injured, especially since Charles Mary Drive does not have sidewalks on both sides of the street, despite its location near an elementary school, and off a very busy street where people speed.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.