Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Sidewalk Defect Acknowledged

2 Exeter Park Cambridge, MA, 02140, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8900576

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Brick Trip Hazards (Internal)

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Agassiz-Harvard

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

tree roots are making the sidewalk very uneven. The sidewalk is brick and we need your help to get the walk more even before the winter.

Thank you for your help. Margret Guillemin


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.