Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Code Violations Acknowledged

491 State St Albany, NY, 12203, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8904266

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Central Avenue

Reported:

on

Description

Back of building, on Western Ave., debris and trash all over the place. Also, cars routinely park on the swale. There is no damage and drainage issues, affecting the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. What type of violation are you reporting? Please select one of the following options:
A. Unsanitary conditions
Q. If "other" please describe here:
A. trash and construction debris in yard and near sidewalk
Q. Please be advised that this communication and any attachments will be reviewed by City of Albany employees but will not be forwarded to, reviewed by, or seen by the City of Albany Commissioner of General Services or Public Works in any form and do not constitute a valid notice of claim nor a valid prior written notice as established under both state and local law.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.