Flooding Archived

2153 68th Ter S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8905352

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

146 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

8912159

Description

Any time we have a lot of rain the water runs from my neighbors who lives behind me house to my back yard. The time before this the water filled my whole yard and touched my home. I was informed that I need to contact you all while the issue was happening.

also asked...
Q. What flooding problem are you reporting? (choose one of the following)
A. Yard Flooding
Q. Describe the location of the flooding (where and approximately how deep was the flood water?)
A. back yard 6 inches
Q. How long did the flooding last? Please provide the date(s) and time(s)
A. it started on 11/11 today is the 12th
Q. Has flooding occurred at this location at other times in the past? If so, how frequently?
A. yes any time there is a long rain / storm
Q. Please provide any additional comments or information, such as if this event was caused by severe weather or tidal activity? Was there movement to the flood water? Was the flooded area close to a storm drain? If known, please provide the finished floor elevation of your home as well as any other property-related details.
A. this water rolls from the house behind mine to my yard. I live in a codesach and so do they home behind me

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.