Acknowledged by: City of Middletown, CT

Sidewalk Issues Acknowledged

112–116 Grand St Middletown CT 06457, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8907227

Submitted To:

Public Works Department

Category:

Sidewalk Issues

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Middletown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk

Description

The zebra stripes for crosswalks at High and Grand have been faded for a very long time. This is an extremely busy intersection and repainting would make it much safer. Its a major route for children walking to Macdonough School.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.