Code Violation of RV Use La Kaydiiyey

718 Iron Ave Se Albuquerque, NM, 87102, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

8910096

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Arkay:

21 jeer

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

201113-000095

Sharraxaadda

This property has Trailer/RV next to the house with people living in it. When visiting, I noticed/heard them working on a trailer and cooking outside. It is my understanding they are in violation of city code. They were loud enough to be heard in the house I was visiting. Please check this property out. I asked a couple of neighbors and they indicated they had spoken to the owner asking for the property to be cleaned up and to respect the neighbors. On more than one occasion the owner stated he was working on it. But, it certainly doesn't look that way. It is worse than it was when I first saw the property.


4 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.