Wires Down (not power lines) Open

23 Longfellow Rd Natick, MA, 01760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8910934

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

There are two long wires hanging down from utility pole #7. (between 23 and 25 Longfellow Rd.) They reach the ground and could possibly be snagged by a snow plow. I believe they are coax cables. Please have them either removed or secured to the pole so that they do not pose a hazard. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...