Noise Issue Archived

42 Otis St San Francisco CA 94103, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8911253

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Noise Issue

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

South Of Market

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13139375

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Please asks construction trucks parked in front of 40 Otis to turn off the constant beepin indicatorsg! Pleas.!

also asked...
Q. Nature of Request
A. Construction - Public
Q. When?
A. November 13, 2020 12:58
Q. Permit/Truck #
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged SF311 (Verified Official)

  • SF311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed SF311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.