Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair Acknowledged

465–479 Manila Ave Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8911838

Submitted To:

Ask a Question

Category:

Building and Streets

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Fence along sidewalk is dangerously tipped into the walkway.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the sidewalk issue using the box below.
A. fence along police parking is falling into the sidewalk and the top spikes are near eye level

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.