Illegal Dumping on Sidewalk (outside the roadway) Archived

289 4th Ave North Fair Oaks, CA, 94063, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8911955

Submitted To:

Report It! NFO

Category:

Illegal Dumping on Sidewalk (outside the roadway)

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

North Fair Oaks

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

8978479

Description

At 289 4th ave residents dumped this headboard on the sidewalk . Has been there for about 2 weeks so obviously they have no plan to deal with it.

also asked...
Q. Did the items enter a storm drain or creek?
A. No

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.