Street Signs Archived

Galen St & Nonantum Rd Watertown, MA, 02472, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8912361

Submitted To:

City of Watertown

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Watertown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, bridge, crosswalk

Description

The pedestrian crossing signal at the intersection of Nonantun Road and Galen Street (southeast corner of bridge, next to River) in Watertown hasn't been functioning for more than a week; that is, the push-switch doesn't activate the signal. The push-switch on the other side of Galen Street works fine, so there is no problem with the signal as such.


2 Comments

  • Watertown, MA (Verified Official)

  • Closed Jeanne Ostroff (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.