City Street Signs Archived

Lafayette St @ Ocean Ave Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8915606

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

City Street Signs

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

Sign knocked down. Remaining metal sticking out of pavement to stab someone.

also asked...
Q. Is this request concerning a new, damaged or missing sign?
A. Damaged

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.