Housing - Trash/Overgrown Lawn Archived

9 Alfred Ter Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8921009

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Housing - Trash/Overgrown Lawn

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, overgrowth

Description

This is the 3rd time we've complained about this house being filled with trash in the driveway, unkept lawn, overgrown bushes and unregistered cars in driveway with trash all over it. We're trying to keep our neighborhood presentable. The current occupants are renters and they don't care about the neighborhood or the property. I'm the 5th neighbor to complain and nothing is being done about it.

also asked...
Q. Please choose issue
A. Trash & Debris

5 Comments

  • Randolph, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Cheryl Sass (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement Officer (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement Officer (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Officer (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.