Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Archived

6 Cottage St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8922830

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Owner of this property has completely blocked sidewalk with bags of leaves. Now they are falling over onto road and blowing all over neighborhood

also asked...
Q. Was there a holiday this week? If yes, trash pickup will be one day later this week.
A. No
Q. Is this address residential or commercial?
A. Residential
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste or More than one?
A. Yard Waste
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe the specific list of items that were missed:
A. bags

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.