Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Construction Acknowledged

2595 John F Kennedy Blvd Jersey City, NJ, 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8924132

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Study Request

Viewed:

142 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

8968646

Description

Corner of sidewalk at fairmount Ave and Kennedy Blvd - unfinished concrete sidewalk. Trip hazard for pedestrians

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Safety hazard

Post a New Comment

30 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.