Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Park Issue Acknowledged

100 Lenox St Detroit MI 48215, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8924301

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Park Issue

Viewed:

7 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Several trash cans moved by high winds & may go into the canal or river.

also asked...
Q. What is the name of the park?
A. AB Ford
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Damaged Park Equipment

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.