Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Archived

1082 Great Plain Ave Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8928679

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

112 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Mr. Michaelson of Michaelson's Shoe Store called to report the sidewalk in front of his business is "loose" and needs repair.

He said we had come out a few years ago and repaired that portion of the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Cracked or Broken Curb/Sidewalk, Uneven Surface

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.