P-WORKS: Litter Archived

479–499 Lamar Rd Macon GA 31220, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8930130

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

Public Works: Litter

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

Advertising signs attached to telephone poles in the right of way

also asked...
Q. Location?
A. Right-of-Way
Q. The litter is
A. Scattered along the right-of-way

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.