Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Tree Removal Request Acknowledged

204 Larch Rd Cambridge, MA 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8930254

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Removal Request

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

West Cambridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4217

Tagged:

tree, snow, road safety

Description

For the fourth time in 3 years, this tree has lost another major limb (a ~5" diameter, 25' limb during the last snow storm). I implore the city arborist to reinspect this tree and remove/replace it. It is continuing to deteriorate. The limbs it is dropping are large and I am worried for my family's safety.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.