Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc. Archived

267-267 Canal St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8931215

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc.

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Jefferson Ave going toward Salem State just before entrance to CVS large bump looks like left over from a repair.

also asked...
Q. Type of defect?
A. Other
Q. Has there been any injury or damage to vehicle?
A. No

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.