Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

City Parks Acknowledged

144-298 North St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8934390

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

City Parks

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

The rubber mat below the stairs is gone, leaving cement on the small children playground. There is also a root growing over the playroom creating a tripping hazard.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Damaged Park Equipment
Q. What is the name of the park?
A. Green Street Park

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.