Signs Archived

415 Orange St New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8936118

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

98 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The wind has blown it over. I set it straight but it is held upright only by a stick stuck in the concrete. It is very heavy and very sharp---a danger to pedestrians and property.

I called Traffic & Parking but the main number 203-946-8075 is disconnected. I tried 3 times—same result.

I then called 203-946-6316 with all the infomation given to the Police Non-emergency number.


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.