Sewer Issue Open

234 Reingold Ave Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8936154

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Sanitary Sewage (wastewater) Issue

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

The neighbors have had plumbing issues as well as us here on Reingold Ave. the issues are reportedly coming from the main drain in the street. Could you please have someone look at the main sewer lines to ensure there is nothing wrong with them.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue one of the following (select one)?
A. Other Issue
Q. If not one of the previous sewer-related issues, please describe the issue briefly:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe the location of the issue you are reporting (nearest street address, intersection of streets, back yard, front yard, etc.):
A. Street sewer main line

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...