Curbside Trash / Recycling Archived

Brown St Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8936409

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Curbside Trash / Recycling

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

excuse me, I'm just wondering if trash is picked up every other week now. for the past month seems that the trash on Brown St is not being picked up on a weekly basis. I'm currently working from home and I can hear the truck the street over, however the truck seems two drive pass Brown st every other week. I would like this taken care of asap.

Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue:
A. Trash not Picked up

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.