Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signs Acknowledged

1300 Texas St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8936563

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

428274

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The 500 Caroline street name sign has fallen off the pole.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Damaged - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Laying on the ground
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Street Name Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.