P-WORKS: Sidewalk Archived

563 Ell St Macon, GA, 31206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8936923

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

Public Works: Sidewalk

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Please repair side walk on this street before someone falls and sue you all. It makes no sense! There is not one sidewalk on Vineville Ave, Zebulon Rd. Thomaston Rd. etc that looks like this please repair and install correctly.

also asked...
Q. Is it broken?
A. yes
Q. Is grass growing between cracks?
A. yes
Q. Is there a hazard?
A. Yes. Describe hazard

3 Comments

  • Macon-Bibb County (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged R Hughes @ PW (Verified Official)

  • Closed R Hughes @ PW (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.