P-WORKS: Litter Archived

4175 Bloomfield Dr Macon GA 31206, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8941343

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

Public Works: Litter

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

Advertising signs illegally placed in the right of way

also asked...
Q. Location?
A. Right-of-Way
Q. The litter is
A. Clustered in one spot, Scattered along the right-of-way

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.