Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

E Palmer St & E Grand Blvd Detroit, MI, 48211, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8942166

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

42 times

Reported:

on

Description

Pothole near the curb on E Palmer near E Grand Blvd

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. E Grand Blvd and Helen
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. One
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. Large

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit - CW (Registered User)

  • City of Detroit - CW (Registered User)

  • City of Detroit - CW (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.