Street Light Pole Down Archived

17421 Telegraph Rd Detroit, MI, 48219, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8942219

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Street Light Pole Down

Viewed:

22 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

This pole was hit on 11/13/2020. Is there an estimated date as to when it will be removed and replaced?

also asked...
Q. Please note that this service request is for reporting downed street light poles. If your concern is regarding a street light lamp being out, please contact the Public Lighting Authority at (313) 324-8290.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the street light pole blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. No
Q. Is the street light pole leaning against something or is it on the ground?
A. Down
Q. Is the street light pole made of metal or wood?
A. Wood
Q. How many street light poles are down?
A. 1

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.