Sanitation Department Archived

7563–7587 Sunshine Skyway Ln S Saint Petersburg FL 33711, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8945154

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

15 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Duplicate of:

8945167

Description

Lots of litter all down the bike trail and along the water.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Litter
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up? Please describe in detail, and provide a photo whenever possible:
A. lots of plastic bottle, large wood planks and broken coolers
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Commercial

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.