Acknowledged by: City of Middletown, CT

Sidewalk Issues Acknowledged

35 Charles Mary Dr Middletown, CT, 06457, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8950698

Submitted To:

Public Works Department

Category:

Sidewalk Issues

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Middletown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Dangerously raised sidewalk in this area. I, along with others, have almost tripped walking up and down the street. Very dangerous, especially since many young kids walk in this area.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.