Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Street Sign Acknowledged

2801 Claremont Blvd Berkeley, CA, 94705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8951989

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Street Sign

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000812464

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

Pedestrian and RPP sign was hit by a car and the pole is bent / damaged. Sign in also in a poor location and blocked by city street tree.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.