Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Broken Mirror for Blind Corner Acknowledged

2-86 Canyon Rd Berkeley, CA, 94704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8952004

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000812467

Tagged:

traffic

Description

The mirror installed on the utility pole on Canyon Road by the blind corner was hit and damaged. It is no longer possible to see traffic around the blind curve.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.