Pris en compte par: Taunton, MA

Basketball hoop is a traffic issue Reconnu

55 Anawan St Taunton, MA, 02780, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

8955749

Submitted To:

City of Taunton

Catégorie:

Other

Vues:

68 fois

Quartier:

Taunton

A signalé:

le

Description

There has been a basket ball hoop left in the street for months, it is a traffic issue with passing cars and now that it is fall very hard to see until you almost hit it....my work truck has almkst hit it with my ladders , i have almost been hit by passing cars and busses....why is it left in the street it is portable...the town of raynham made my brother take his kids off the street when not in use, im sure im not the only one who has almost had a near miss because of this....CITY OF TAUNTON DO SOMETHING FOR ONCE......


Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

Nouveau commentaire

Les changements d'états publics ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.