Storm Water Drainage/Flooding Archived

18 Evergreen Rd Natick MA 01760, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8957762

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Storm Water Drainage/Flooding

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Over 6", possibly 12" inches of standing water that won't drain. Close to flooding the houses. Road impassable in a car.

This area repeatedly floods due to poor storm drain. It never seems to be addressed.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Catch Basin Clogged
Q. Please provide the nearest roadway intersection and street address.
A. evergreen and ash

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.