Road Related Repairs (other than Potholes) Archived

Granby Rd Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8958084

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Road Related Repairs (other than Potholes)

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk on Granby Road Across from Edgewood Ave. Cement section was removed a couple of years ago by the Water Dept but was never repaired. A person in a wheelchair can tip over.

also asked...
Q. Type of Road Issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Attach Photo if Taken
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.