Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Parking and Traffic Concerns Acknowledged

139 Burrill St Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8958125

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Parking and Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

187 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

The crosswalk audio prompts for those visually impaired aren't matched up with the lit up "walk" symbol. I pushed the button to cross the street and the audio announcement said "walk signal is on for all streets" but the lights were green and it was not safe to cross.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.