Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Illegal Construction Acknowledged

52 N 13th St Newark 07107, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8961910

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Illegal Construction

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Lower Roseville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Work site no work permits posted as per the LAW OF THE STATE OF NEW JERSEY.

WORK SITE LEFT OPEN!!! HEAVY EQUIPMENT BLOCKING SIDE WALK AND WORK SITE UN SECURE TRUST THE MAYOR IS GOING TO GET TIRED OF THIS ON HIS PAGE

also asked...
Q. I would like to report:
A. Working Without Permits/ No Permits Posted

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.