Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Drainage System Violation Acknowledged

5245 Eigel St Houston, TX 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8963361

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Drainage System Violation

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

428878

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Commode and washing machine waste dump directly into ditch and not into sewer.

also asked...
Q. What is being dumped into the drainage system?
A. Raw sewage from unpermitted add-on.
Q. Where is the substance being dumped?
A. Open Ditch
Q. Do you know the responsible party that's dumping?
A. Yes
Q. If yes, give name and any contact information.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the dumping still in progress?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.