Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signs Acknowledged

1818 Memorial Dr Houston, TX 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8963459

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

428880

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

pedestrian crossing sign run over again

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Damaged - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. pedestrian safety
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Other Trafic Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Northwest

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.