RECREATION: Repairs Closed

Willie Smokie Glover Dr Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8964396

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

RECREATION: Repairs

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Men's restroom at Central City Skate park is dirty and in disrepair. Appears to have been vandalized.

also asked...
Q. Site Location -Ball Fields / Tennis / Basketball
A. Central City Park @ 150 Willie Smokie Glover Dr
Q. Site Location – Playgrounds / Rental Parks
A. N/A
Q. Does the water fountain need repairing?
A. No
Q. Is there another type of repair requested? If so, please provide details in box below.
A. Yes
Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...